Results / Achievements

Results / Achievements

2018 Results / Uitslae

UNISA Practical Examinations

Danie Conradie Gr 7 Piano 91% (UNISA Roll of Honour)

Hanno Coetzee Gr 7 Piano 80% (Distinction)

Steph Maree Gr 1 Piano 88% (Distinction)

Ben Lutz Gr 5 Piano 81% (Distinction)

UNISA Written Examinations 

Ally Osborn Gr 5 Theory 91% (UNISA Roll of Honour)

Marselle Slabbert Gr 3 Theory 82% (Distinction)

Helderberg Eisteddfod Prize Winners

Gideon Serfontein: Medal Winner Outstanding Achievement Advanced Phase Flute

Gideon Serfontein: Certificate Winner Best Achievement 17 Advanced Phase Flute

Ruben Rossouw & Ben Lutz: Certificate Winners (Best Achievement Piano Duo Senior Phase)

Ruben Rossouw & Marselle Slabbert: Certificate Winners (Best Achievement Piano Duo)

ScoreS2Duo Flute Ensemble: Best Ensemble Senior Phase

Steph Maree: Medal winner (Outstanding Achievement Foundation Phase Junior Piano)

Steph Maree: Certificate Winner (Best Achievement 7 years Foundation Phase Piano)

Danie Conradie: Certificate Winner (Best Achievement 15 years Senior Phase Piano)

Elizna Horn: Certificate Winner (Best Achievement 16 years Advanced Phase Flute)

Stellenbosch Kunswedstryd / Eisteddfod

Danie Conradie: 15 years Best Piano Solo

Steph Maree: 8 years Best Piano Solo

ScoreS2Duo Flute Ensemble: Best Ensemble Open Category

2017 Results / Achievements

Helderberg Eisteddfod
Erkin Asefi:
Medal winner - Outstanding achievement advanced phase senior piano
Certificate winner - Best Achievement 17 years advanced phase senior piano
Gideon Serfontein:
Medalje wenner - Uitstaande prestasie gevorderde fase dwarsfluit
Sertifikaat wenner - Beste prestasie 17 jaar gevorderde fase dwarsfluit
Elrie van Rensburg:
Sertifikaat wenner - Beste prestasie 16 jaar gevorderde fase dwasfluit
Luke Rein:
Certificate winner best achievement solo instrument 17 years musical entertainment (classical guitar)
Ruben Rossouw:
Klaviersolo (eie komposisie) - Cum Laude
Fluitensemble (Elrie van Rensburg, Estelle Truter, Annerine Strauss en Gideon Serfontein) - Cum Laude

UNISA practical examinations

Danie Conradie - Gr 6 Piano (distinction)
Hanno Coetzee - Gr 6 Piano (merit)
Ben Lutz - Gr 4 Piano (merit)
Vernon Simons - Gr 5 Piano

UNISA theoretical examinations

Elrie van Rensburg Gr 6
Steven Norman Gr 6
Luke Rein Gr 4 (distinction)
Ben Lutz Gr 4 Distinction
Luke Rein Gr 5
Ruben Rossouw Gr 3
Hanno Coetzee Gr 5

Trinity College London practical examinations

Gideon Serfontein Gr 7 Flute
Ruben Rossouw Gr 4 Piano
Annerine Strauss Gr 5 Flute